North Pole Marathon

USA & RUSSIAN VICTORIES AT 2016 NORTH POLE MARATHON

RECORD NUMBERS FOR 2016 NORTH POLE MARATHON

COOL COMPETITION AT THE 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

TWENTY-TWO COUNTRIES IN 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON & 100K WINNER ENTERS 2015 RACE

REGISTRATION IS OPEN FOR 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

CARBON FREE STATUS FOR NORTH POLE MARATHON

OFFICIAL VIDEO OF 2014 NORTH POLE MARATHON

USA & GERMAN VICTORIES AT 2014 NORTH POLE MARATHON

TOP COMPETITORS FOR THE TOP OF THE WORLD

OFFICIAL VIDEO OF 2013 UVU NORTH POLE MARATHON

NORTH POLE MARATHON LINKS UP WITH OLYMPIC 800M CHAMPION

VOLCANO & ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHONS A FANTASTIC SUCCESS

RUNNERS BATTLE MINUS 30C AT 2013 NORTH POLE MARATHON

2017 North Pole Marathon Results

Men's Marathon

Pos Name Nationality Time Bib No
1 Piotr Suchenia POL 4.06.34 46
2 Bhim Gurung NEP 4.18.50 24
3 Samir Tamang NEP 4.31.23 47
4 Ka Ho Chan HKG 4.57.47 11
5 Pal Skyrud NOR 5.06.18 44
6 Marath Yusupov RUS 5.22.56 56
7 Philippe Richet FRA 5.43.20 40
8 Diarmuid O'Shea IRL 6.05.58 35
9 Eric Beurton FRA 6.07.43 4
10 Krzysztof Stepien POL 6.12.45 45
11 Dirk Eggers GER 6.29.39 20
12 Mark Collins USA 6.31.38 16
13 Gareth Evans USA 6.38.41 21
14 Ronan Buckley AUS 6.40.07 7
15 David Kuhne AUS 6.48.16 27
16  Yuichi Ashizaki JPN 7.01.50 1
17 Chun Yin Lo HKG 7.02.10 30
18 Christophe Lebrun FRA 7.04.19 29
19 Sean Casey USA 7.11.08 10
20 Daniel Rearte ARG 7.36.20 38
21 Wing Keung Chik HKG 7.45.40 13
22 Thierry Cohen ITA 7.46.37 15
22 Ahmet Uysal TUR 7.46.37 49
24 Stefan Aumann GER 7.57.48 2
25 Chris Seymour AUS 7.59.58 43
26 Tim Buckley AUS 8.12.54 8
27 Olivier Wigniolle FRA 8.15.50 51
28 Alastair Kelly GBR 8.27.37 25
29 Jay Koger USA 8.42.24 26
30 Brad Beall USA 8.56.34 3
31 Dwayne Dawson GBR 9.00.33 18
32 Joao Neto Lopes POR 9.05.14 33
32 Joao Santos POR 9.05.14 42
34 Chad Garlock USA 9.13.59 23
35 Donald Cheung HKG 9.25.47 12
36 Robby Clemens GER 9.38.09 14
37 Jian Wang CHN 9.53.41 50
37 Xiaolin Yuan CHN 9.53.41 55
39 Harry Botha RSA 10.52.34 6

Women's Marathon

Pos Name Nationality Time Bib No
1 Frederique Laurent FRA 6.21.03 28
2 Simona Dumitriscu ROM 6.25.41 19
3 Kit Ching Yiu HKG 6.37.18 53
4 Heidi Makilammi FIN 7.51.59 32
5 Jimena Taracena MEX 7.57.22 48
6 Sandra Bianchini ITA 8.34.10 5
7 Amanda Younge IRL 8.58.14 54
8 Emma Davis GBR 9.16.59 17
8 Rachel Fielden GBR 9.16.59 22
10 Regina O'Reilly IRL 10.32.03 34
11 Roxy Paine USA 11.00.22 36
12 Cristina Loth USA 12.15.53 31
12 Lisa Richardson USA 12.15.53 39

Team Competition

Pos Name Time
1 FWD Insurance 13.47.20

Men's Half Marathon

Pos Name Nationality Bib No
1 Simon Cain GBR 9
2 Doug Wright USA 52

Women's Half Marathon

Pos Name Nationality Bib No
1 Nina Aumann GER 57

Handcycle Event

Pos Name Nationality Bib No
1 Beth Sanden USA 41