North Pole Marathon

USA & RUSSIAN VICTORIES AT 2016 NORTH POLE MARATHON

RECORD NUMBERS FOR 2016 NORTH POLE MARATHON

COOL COMPETITION AT THE 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

TWENTY-TWO COUNTRIES IN 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON & 100K WINNER ENTERS 2015 RACE

REGISTRATION IS OPEN FOR 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

CARBON FREE STATUS FOR NORTH POLE MARATHON

OFFICIAL VIDEO OF 2014 NORTH POLE MARATHON

USA & GERMAN VICTORIES AT 2014 NORTH POLE MARATHON

TOP COMPETITORS FOR THE TOP OF THE WORLD

OFFICIAL VIDEO OF 2013 UVU NORTH POLE MARATHON

NORTH POLE MARATHON LINKS UP WITH OLYMPIC 800M CHAMPION

VOLCANO & ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHONS A FANTASTIC SUCCESS

RUNNERS BATTLE MINUS 30C AT 2013 NORTH POLE MARATHON

2012 North Pole Marathon Results

Men's Marathon

  Name Time  
1. Andrew Murray (GBR) 4.17.08 Bib No. 25
2. Luis Alonso Marcos (ESP) 4.19.38 Bib No. 22
3. James Matthews (GBR) 4.41.01 Bib No. 24
4. Hirofumi Ono (JPN) 5.07.05 Bib No. 29
5. Greg Swan (AUS) 5.13.39 Bib No. 38
6. Ian Ayling (GBR) 5.52.04 Bib No. 2
7. Cees Hardeman (NED) 5.56.05 Bib No. 8
8. James Alderson (AUS) 6.06.38 Bib No. 1
9. Vlado Staresinic (CRO) 6.11.22 Bib No. 39
10. Lars Samo Tobiassen (GRL) 6.20.28 Bib No. 14
11. Thorak Skifte Nielsen (GRL) 6:20:29 Bib No. 28
12. Georges Laplanche (FRA) 6.26.13 Bib No. 18
13. Bob Sheard (GBR) 6.26.16 Bib No. 36
14. Iurii Vavulov (RUS) 6.28.50 Bib No. 41
15. Akannguaq Lennert (GRL) 6.33.23 Bib No. 20
16. Nasos Ktoridis (CYP) 6.34.38 Bib No. 17
17. Michel Robitaille (CAN) 6.35.01 Bib No. 34
18. Peter Jensen (DEN) 6.36.02 Bib No. 11
19. Frank Rohde (GER) 6.36.27 Bib No. 35
20. Graham Gillespie (AUS) 6.37.54 Bib No. 6
21. Wolfgang Kapf (AUT) 6.39.47 Bib No. 16
22. James Sinclair (GBR)) 6.40.42 Bib No. 37
23. Alexandre De Gouyon Matignon (FRA) 6.42.34 Bib No. 23
24. Marcus Pinsker (GER) 6.43.59 Bib No. 33
25. Enrique Gomez Pamies (ESP) 6.46.06 Bib No. 31
26. Jamie Harris (CAN) 6.55.10 Bib No. 10
27. James Danaher (GBR) 7.16.01 Bib No. 21
28. Justin Johanneson (GBR) 7.20.51 Bib No. 12
29. Rene Kaerskov (DEN) 7.33.49 Bib No. 15
30. Carl Philips (USA) 8.47.34 Bib No. 32
31. Joseph Lim (USA) 8.56.10 Bib No. 30
32. Glenn Grossman (USA) 8.56.11 Bib No. 7
33. Nick Zafer (AUS) 9.29.20 Bib No. 40
34. Zhu Han (CHN) 10.31.26 Bib No. 9
35. Philippe Laurent (FRA) 10.51.10 Bib No. 19
35. Paul Grealish (IRL) 10.51.10 Bib No. 4

Women's Marathon

  Name Time  
1. Demelza Farr (AUS) 6.06.36 Bib No. 5
2. Rebecca Newman (GBR) 6.11.39 Bib No. 26
3. Julie Brailsford (GBR) 6.14.40 Bib No. 3
4. Marianna Melanie Zaikova (FIN) 7.03.36 Bib No. 27
5. Rhoda Jones (USA) 11.41.26 Bib No. 13